Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Fish Fry Prep
Fish Fry Prep @ Asbury and Wesley(including kitchens)
Apr 1 all-day
Rob reserved 2/23/21 – MRizzo
Northside Lunch Program Prep 8:30 am
Northside Lunch Program Prep @ Asbury Kitchen
Apr 1 @ 8:30 am – 11:00 am
Wednesday 7:30-11:00 a.m. prep Thursday 8:30-10:50 a.m. prep, leave for Northside, serving 11:30-1:00  
Hearts and Hands 9:00 am
Hearts and Hands @ Epworth/102
Apr 1 @ 9:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Northside Lunch Program 11:30 am
Northside Lunch Program
Apr 1 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Wednesday 7:30-11:00 a.m. prep Thursday 8:30-10:50 a.m. prep, leave for Northside, serving 11:30-1:00
TNT 12:00 pm
TNT @ Asbury Heights
Apr 1 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
 
Promise Bells 6:30 pm
Promise Bells @ Bell Room
Apr 1 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Choir Rehearsal 7:30 pm
Choir Rehearsal
Apr 1 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Maundy Thursday Tenebrae Service 7:30 pm
Maundy Thursday Tenebrae Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 1 @ 7:30 pm
In person and livestreamed
2
Fish Fry (take out/delivery)
Fish Fry (take out/delivery) @ Asbury and Wesley(including kitchens)
Apr 2 all-day
Rob reserved 2/23/21 – MRizzo
Office closed 12 Noon Good Friday
Good Friday(by appointment) 8:30 am
Good Friday(by appointment) @ Sanctuary
Apr 2 @ 8:30 am – 5:30 pm
Call the church office to reserve your half hour time slot.
Contract Bridge 6:00 pm
Contract Bridge @ Welcome Center
Apr 2 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Changed to Welcome center-Mike Stabb email 11/25/18-MRizzo
3
Food Distribution 10:00 am
Food Distribution @ Food Pantry
Apr 3 @ 10:00 am – 11:30 am
 
Holy Saturday 6:30 pm
Holy Saturday @ Outdoor Service
Apr 3 @ 6:30 pm – 7:15 pm
Moved inside in the case of rain.
4
Easter Outdoor Sunrise Service 7:00 am
Easter Outdoor Sunrise Service @ Outdoor Service
Apr 4 @ 7:00 am – 7:30 am
Moved inside in the case of rain.
8:30 Easter Traditional Service 8:30 am
8:30 Easter Traditional Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 4 @ 8:30 am
 
Worship 8:30 am
Worship @ Sanner Chapel
Apr 4 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School
Apr 4 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Homebuilders – Wesley/107 Network – Network/105 Bridges – Resource Room Focus – Epworth Young Adults – Room 104 Mixers – 4th Floor Balcony Kerygma – Library  
The Gathering Easter Service 9:30 am
The Gathering Easter Service @ Asbury Center
Apr 4 @ 9:30 am
 
10:45 Traditional Easter Service 10:45 am
10:45 Traditional Easter Service @ Sanctuary
Apr 4 @ 10:45 am
 
Worship 10:45 am
Worship
Apr 4 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
 
Blood Pressure Screening 12:00 pm
Blood Pressure Screening @ Brookline Parlor
Apr 4 @ 12:00 pm – 12:30 pm
 
PKMC Worship 2:00 pm
PKMC Worship @ Sanner Chapel
Apr 4 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Summer: Moving to Wesley
PKMC Fellowship 3:00 pm
PKMC Fellowship @ Asbury Center
Apr 4 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
5
Office CLOSED/Easter Monday
Al-Anon 10:00 am
Al-Anon @ Welcome Center
Apr 5 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Rotary 12:00 pm
Rotary @ Asbury Center
Apr 5 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Chapel Bells Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Chapel Bells Rehearsal @ Bell Room
Apr 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Church Council Meeting 7:00 pm
Church Council Meeting @ Wesley/107
Apr 5 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
6
Staff Meeting 11:00 am
Staff Meeting @ Welcome Center
Apr 6 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Boy Scout Meeting 7:00 pm
Boy Scout Meeting @ Wesley/107
Apr 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Troop 23 weekly meeting
Coin Collectors 7:30 pm
Coin Collectors @ Welcome Center
Apr 6 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
 
7
8
UMW Executive Board Meeting 9:30 am
UMW Executive Board Meeting @ Network
Apr 8 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Reserved by Kathy Michael 1/14/2020-MRizzo
UMW General Meeting 11:00 am
UMW General Meeting @ Asbury Center
Apr 8 @ 11:00 am
Kathy Michael Reserved 4/29/2020 – MRizzo
UMW Meeting 11:00 am
UMW Meeting @ Wesley Hall
Apr 8 @ 11:00 am
Reserved by Kathy Michael 1/14/2020-MRizzo
Promise Bells 6:30 pm
Promise Bells @ Bell Room
Apr 8 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Education Committee Meeting 7:00 pm
Education Committee Meeting @ Brookline Parlor
Apr 8 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Choir Rehearsal 7:30 pm
Choir Rehearsal
Apr 8 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
9
Contract Bridge 6:00 pm
Contract Bridge @ Welcome Center
Apr 9 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Changed to Welcome center-Mike Stabb email 11/25/18-MRizzo
Pk870 Arrow of Light Meeting 7:00 pm
Pk870 Arrow of Light Meeting @ Epworth/102
Apr 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
10
McLay Wedding
McLay Wedding
Apr 10 all-day
3/23/2020 reserved – MRizzo
Scouting for Food 9:00 am
Scouting for Food @ Dormont Elementary
Apr 10 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
 
11
Worship 8:30 am
Worship @ Sanner Chapel
Apr 11 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School
Apr 11 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Homebuilders – Wesley/107 Network – Network/105 Bridges – Resource Room Focus – Epworth Young Adults – Room 104 Mixers – 4th Floor Balcony Kerygma – Library  
Worship 10:45 am
Worship
Apr 11 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
 
PKMC Worship 2:00 pm
PKMC Worship @ Sanner Chapel
Apr 11 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Summer: Moving to Wesley
PKMC Fellowship 3:00 pm
PKMC Fellowship @ Asbury Center
Apr 11 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Youth 6:30 pm
Youth @ Asbury Center
Apr 11 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Jim Lombardi reserved 3/11/2021-MRizzo
Do No Harm 7:00 pm
Do No Harm @ ZOOM
Apr 11 @ 7:00 pm
contact L. Baily @ 412/719-7063 for the link Louanne Baily reserved 3/11/2021-MRizzo
12
Al-Anon 10:00 am
Al-Anon @ Welcome Center
Apr 12 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Rotary 12:00 pm
Rotary @ Asbury Center
Apr 12 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Chapel Bells Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Chapel Bells Rehearsal @ Bell Room
Apr 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
13
Weekday Ministries Chapel 10:00 am
Weekday Ministries Chapel @ Sanner Chapel
Apr 13 @ 10:00 am – 10:30 am
 
Family Promise Board of Directors 6:30 pm
Family Promise Board of Directors @ Library
Apr 13 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Board of Reviews 7:00 pm
Board of Reviews @ Network/105
Apr 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Boy Scout Meeting 7:00 pm
Boy Scout Meeting @ Wesley/107
Apr 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Troop 23 weekly meeting
Cub Scout Committee Planning Meeting 7:00 pm
Cub Scout Committee Planning Meeting @ Epworth/102
Apr 13 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
14
VBS
VBS @ Asbury Center
Apr 14 all-day
Kim Rhoton reserved 4/14/21-MRizzo
Finance Committee Meeting 7:00 pm
Finance Committee Meeting @ Welcome Center
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm
 
Pk870 Bear Den Meeting 7:00 pm
Pk870 Bear Den Meeting @ Bridges/104
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Pk870 Lion & Webelos Den Meeting 7:00 pm
Pk870 Lion & Webelos Den Meeting @ Wesley Hall
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Pk870 Lion and Webelos Den Meeting 7:00 pm
Pk870 Lion and Webelos Den Meeting @ Wesley Hall
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Pk870 Tiger Den Meeting 7:00 pm
Pk870 Tiger Den Meeting @ Epworth/102
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Pk870 Wolf Den Meeting 7:00 pm
Pk870 Wolf Den Meeting @ Network/105
Apr 14 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
15
Promise Bells 6:30 pm
Promise Bells @ Bell Room
Apr 15 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Webelos Den Meeting 7:00 pm
Webelos Den Meeting @ Dormont Elementary
Apr 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Choir Rehearsal 7:30 pm
Choir Rehearsal
Apr 15 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
16
Contract Bridge 6:00 pm
Contract Bridge @ Welcome Center
Apr 16 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Changed to Welcome center-Mike Stabb email 11/25/18-MRizzo
18
Worship 8:30 am
Worship @ Sanner Chapel
Apr 18 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School
Apr 18 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Homebuilders – Wesley/107 Network – Network/105 Bridges – Resource Room Focus – Epworth Young Adults – Room 104 Mixers – 4th Floor Balcony Kerygma – Library  
Worship 10:45 am
Worship
Apr 18 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
 
PKMC Worship 2:00 pm
PKMC Worship @ Sanner Chapel
Apr 18 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Summer: Moving to Wesley
PKMC Fellowship 3:00 pm
PKMC Fellowship @ Asbury Center
Apr 18 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
BSA Eagle Board of Review 6:30 pm
BSA Eagle Board of Review @ Epworth/102, Network/105, Wesley/107
Apr 18 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
and Eagle Valley District Meeting
Three Rivers Ringers Rehearsal 6:30 pm
Three Rivers Ringers Rehearsal @ Asbury Center
Apr 18 @ 6:30 pm – 8:15 pm
Linda Minnotte reserved 3/10/2021-MRizzo
Youth 6:30 pm
Youth @ Asbury Center
Apr 18 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Jim Lombardi reserved 3/11/2021-MRizzo
19
Al-Anon 10:00 am
Al-Anon @ Welcome Center
Apr 19 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Rotary 12:00 pm
Rotary @ Asbury Center
Apr 19 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Chapel Bells Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Chapel Bells Rehearsal @ Bell Room
Apr 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Missions Committee Meeting 7:00 pm
Missions Committee Meeting @ Welcome Center
Apr 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Louanne Baily reserved-MRizzo 4/6/21
20
Program Staff Meeting 11:00 am
Program Staff Meeting @ Pastor's Office
Apr 20 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Boy Scout Meeting 7:00 pm
Boy Scout Meeting @ Wesley/107
Apr 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Troop 23 weekly meeting
21
Cub Scout Pack Meeting 7:00 pm
Cub Scout Pack Meeting @ Wesley Hall
Apr 21 @ 7:00 pm – 8:15 pm
Pack 870 meeting
Trustees Meeting 7:00 pm
Trustees Meeting @ Welcome Center
Apr 21 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
22
Promise Bells 6:30 pm
Promise Bells @ Bell Room
Apr 22 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Choir Rehearsal 7:30 pm
Choir Rehearsal
Apr 22 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
23
Contract Bridge 6:00 pm
Contract Bridge @ Welcome Center
Apr 23 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Changed to Welcome center-Mike Stabb email 11/25/18-MRizzo
24
Mulching
Mulching @ Outside
Apr 24 all-day
Tom Michael reserved 4/7/2021-MRizzo
UMW Fundraiser 2:19 pm
UMW Fundraiser @ Wesley Hall & Kitchen
Apr 24 @ 2:19 pm – 3:19 pm
Reserved by Kathy Michael 1/14/2020-MRizzo
25
Worship 8:30 am
Worship @ Sanner Chapel
Apr 25 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
 
Sunday School 9:30 am
Sunday School
Apr 25 @ 9:30 am – 10:30 am
Homebuilders – Wesley/107 Network – Network/105 Bridges – Resource Room Focus – Epworth Young Adults – Room 104 Mixers – 4th Floor Balcony Kerygma – Library  
Worship 10:45 am
Worship
Apr 25 @ 10:45 am – 11:45 am
 
PKMC Worship 2:00 pm
PKMC Worship @ Sanner Chapel
Apr 25 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Summer: Moving to Wesley
PKMC Fellowship 3:00 pm
PKMC Fellowship @ Asbury Center
Apr 25 @ 3:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Three Rivers Ringers Rehearsal 6:30 pm
Three Rivers Ringers Rehearsal @ Asbury Center
Apr 25 @ 6:30 pm – 8:15 pm
Linda Minnotte reserved 3/10/2021-MRizzo
Youth 6:30 pm
Youth @ Asbury Center
Apr 25 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Jim Lombardi reserved 3/11/2021-MRizzo
26
Al-Anon 10:00 am
Al-Anon @ Welcome Center
Apr 26 @ 10:00 am – 12:00 pm
 
Rotary 12:00 pm
Rotary @ Asbury Center
Apr 26 @ 12:00 pm – 1:30 pm
 
Chapel Bells Rehearsal 7:00 pm
Chapel Bells Rehearsal @ Bell Room
Apr 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
27
Board of Reviews 7:00 pm
Board of Reviews @ Network/105
Apr 27 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Boy Scout Meeting 7:00 pm
Boy Scout Meeting @ Wesley/107
Apr 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Troop 23 weekly meeting
28
Pk870 Bear Den Meeting 7:00 pm
Pk870 Bear Den Meeting @ Bridges/104
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Pk870 Tiger Den Meeting 7:00 pm
Pk870 Tiger Den Meeting @ Epworth/102
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Pk870 Wolf Den Meeting 7:00 pm
Pk870 Wolf Den Meeting @ Network/105
Apr 28 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
29
Promise Bells 6:30 pm
Promise Bells @ Bell Room
Apr 29 @ 6:30 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Choir Rehearsal 7:30 pm
Choir Rehearsal
Apr 29 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
30
Troop 23 Spaghetti Dinner Prep
Troop 23 Spaghetti Dinner Prep @ Asbury Center & Kitchen
Apr 30 all-day
Eric Montarti reserved 12/11/2020-MRizzo
Contract Bridge 6:00 pm
Contract Bridge @ Welcome Center
Apr 30 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Changed to Welcome center-Mike Stabb email 11/25/18-MRizzo